USA Win:partypoker:Mosconi Cup
USA Win
partypoker
Mosconi Cup

Mosconi Cup

November 25-28, 2019 Mandalay Bay Resort, Las Vegas

After their momentous win in London, can Team USA defend their partypoker Mosconi Cup crown in Las Vegas?

The annual transatlantic 9-ball showdown returns to Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino from Monday, November 25 until Thursday, November 28. Will USA be champions again or will Europe find a way to win back pool’s most famous trophy?

Read More     Results     Mosconi 2020 Details    

Prize Fund


Total $225,000

Winners $30,000

per player

Runners-up $15,000

per player

Marcus Chamat Captain
Sweden
 
 
 
 
Eklent Kaci
Albania
appearances
1
wins
0
matches played
6
matches won
3
Alexander Kazakis
Greece
appearances
1
wins
0
matches played
6
matches won
2
Jayson Shaw
Scotland
appearances
3
wins
2
matches played
18
matches won
11

Johan Ruijsink Coach
 
 
 
 
Shane van Boening
South Dakota
appearances
12
wins
2
matches played
73
matches won
30
Skyler Woodward
Kentucky
appearances
4
wins
1
matches played
23
matches won
9
Tyler Styer
Wisconsin
appearances
1
wins
1
matches played
5
matches won
3
Billy Thorpe
Ohio
appearances
2
wins
1
matches played
9
matches won
4

Team usa
11 - 8
Team europe
25/11/2019

Team usa

 

Team europe

Team
Team USA
5 - 1
Team Europe
(All five to play)
Doubles
Shane van Boening & Tyler Styer
5 - 4
Eklent Kaci & Niels Feijen
Singles
Billy Thorpe
0 - 5
Joshua Filler
Doubles
Skyler Woodward & Justin Bergman
1 - 5
Alexander Kazakis & Jayson Shaw
(All players to have played once in matches 2 - 4)
Singles
Justin Bergman
3 - 5
Jayson Shaw
(Cannot be the same player as Match 3)
Session
 
2 - 3
 
Overall
 
2 - 3
 
26/11/2019

Team usa

 

Team europe

Singles
Shane van Boening
1 - 5
Joshua Filler
Fans' Choice
Doubles
Shane van Boening & Justin Bergman
5 - 1
Joshua Filler & Jayson Shaw
Singles
Tyler Styer
1 - 5
Eklent Kaci
(Cannot be the same player as Match 3 and 5)
Doubles
Skyler Woodward & Billy Thorpe
5 - 1
Alexander Kazakis & Niels Feijen
(All players to have played once in matches 7 - 9)
Singles
Shane van Boening
5 - 1
Alexander Kazakis
(Cannot be the same player as Matches 3, 5 and 8)
Session
 
3 - 2
 
Overall
 
5 - 5
 
27/11/2019

Team usa

 

Team europe

Doubles
Shane van Boening & Skyler Woodward
5 - 1
Joshua Filler & Eklent Kaci
Singles
Skyler Woodward
5 - 3
Niels Feijen
(Must be the player who did not play in Matches 3, 5, 8 & 10)
Doubles
Skyler Woodward & Tyler Styer
5 - 4
Eklent Kaci & Alexander Kazakis
Singles
Shane van Boening
0 - 5
Joshua Filler
Doubles
Billy Thorpe & Justin Bergman
4 - 5
Jayson Shaw & Niels Feijen
(All players to have played once in matches 13 – 15)
Session
 
3 - 2
 
Overall
 
8 - 7
 
28/11/2019

Team usa

 

Team europe

Singles
Billy Thorpe
5 - 3
Jayson Shaw
Singles
Tyler Styer
1 - 5
Eklent Kaci
Singles
Shane van Boening
5 - 3
Alexander Kazakis
Singles
Skyler Woodward
5 - 3
Joshua Filler
Singles
Justin Bergman
-
Niels Feijen
(All players to have played once in matches 16 – 20)
Singles
-
Session
 
3 - 1
 
Overall
 
11 - 8
 
2019USA 11-8 Europe
Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas
2018USA 11-9 Europe
Alexandra Palace, London
2017Europe 11-4 USA
Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas
2016Europe 11-3 USA
Alexandra Palace, London
2015Europe 11-7 USA
Tropicana, Las Vegas
2014Europe 11-5 USA
Tower Circus, Blackpool, England
2013Europe 11-2 USA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
2012Europe 11-9 USA
Bethnal Green, London, England
2011Europe 11-7 USA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
2010Europe 11-8 USA
Bethnal Green, London, England
2009USA 11-7 Europe
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
2008Europe 11-5 USA
St. Julian's, Malta
2007Europe 11-8 USA
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
2006Tied 12-12
Rotterdam, Netherlands
2005USA 11-6 Europe
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
2004USA 12-9 Europe
Egmond aan Zee, Netherlands
2003USA 11-9 Europe
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
2002Europe 12-9 USA
Bethnal Green, London, England
2001USA 12-1 Europe
Bethnal Green, London, England
2000USA 12-9 Europe
Bethnal Green, London, England
1999USA 12-7 Europe
Bethnal Green, London, England
1998USA 13-9 Europe
Bethnal Green, London, England
1997USA 13-8 Europe
Bethnal Green, London, England
1996USA 15-13 Europe
Dagenham, London, England
1995Europe 16-15 USA
Basildon, Essex, England
1994USA 16-12 Europe
Romford, London, England