Mosconi Cup XX

**JIM TEMP EDIT** Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Donec quam felis, ultricies nec, pellentesque eu, pretium quis, sem.

Venue

  • The Mirage, Las Vegas, USA

  • December 2nd - 4th 2013

Prize Fund

  • Total $150,000
  • Winners $20,000 (per player)
  • Runners Up $10,000 (per player)

Schedule

Team
usa

 

Team
europe

Team
Team USA
VS
Team Europe
Doubles
Rodney Morris & Earl Strickland
VS
Darren Appleton & Karl Boyes
Singles
Shane Van Boening
VS
Mika Immonen
Doubles
Johnny Archer & Dennis Hatch
VS
Ralf Souquet & Niels Feijen
Singles
Rodney Morris
VS
Darren Appleton

Team
usa

 

Team
europe

Doubles
Johnny Archer & Rodney Morris
VS
Niels Feijen & Karl Boyes
Singles
Dennis Hatch
VS
Ralf Souquet
Doubles
Shane Van Boening & Earl Strickland
VS
Darren Appleton & Mika Immonen
Singles
Johnny Archer
VS
Niels Feijen
Doubles
Shane Van Boening & Rodney Morris
VS
Karl Boyes & Mika Immonen

Team
usa

 

Team
europe

Doubles
Dennis Hatch & Earl Strickland
VS
Ralf Souquet & Darren Appleton
Singles
Earl Strickland
VS
Karl Boyes
Doubles
Rodney Morris & Dennis Hatch
VS
Niels Feijen & Mika Immonen

Mosconi Cup XXNews

mc2017_logo_PRIMARY_dark

PARTYPOKER SPONSORS MOSCONI CUP XXIV 

Matchroom Multi Sport is delighted to announce partypoker as the title sponsors for the 24th annual Mosconi Cup at Mandalay […]
ralf

Souquet: I’m Overwhelmed To Be Back On Team Europe 

Ralf Souquet says he is overwhelmed to have earnt a dream return to Team Europe for this year’s Mosconi Cup […]
teamslider

American five for the Mandalay announced 

TEAM USA captain Johan Ruijsink has announced the five players who will make up his side and compete in the […]

View all Mosconi Cup News

Mosconi Cup XX Team USA

Johnny ArcherCaptain

Buddy HallVice Captain

Shane Van Boening

Rodney Morris

Dennis Hatch

Earl Strickland

Mosconi Cup XX Team Europe

Johan Ruijsink

Johan RuijsinkCaptain

Ralf Souquet

Ralf Souquet

Darren Appleton

Darren Appleton

Niels Feijen

Niels Feijen

Karl Boyes

Karl Boyes

Mika Immonen

Mika Immonen

Mosconi Cup XX Fixtures/Results

Team usa

0 - 0

Team europe

02/12/2013
18:30 GMT

Team usa

 

Team europe

Team
Team USA
3 - 6
Team Europe
Doubles
Rodney Morris & Earl Strickland
3 - 6
Darren Appleton & Karl Boyes
Singles
Shane Van Boening
5 - 6
Mika Immonen
Doubles
Johnny Archer & Dennis Hatch
3 - 6
Ralf Souquet & Niels Feijen
Singles
Rodney Morris
4 - 6
Darren Appleton

03/12/2013
18:30 GMT

Team usa

 

Team europe

Doubles
Johnny Archer & Rodney Morris
4 - 6
Niels Feijen & Karl Boyes
Singles
Dennis Hatch
5 - 6
Ralf Souquet
Doubles
Shane Van Boening & Earl Strickland
6 - 5
Darren Appleton & Mika Immonen
Singles
Johnny Archer
0 - 6
Niels Feijen
Doubles
Shane Van Boening & Rodney Morris
6 - 5
Karl Boyes & Mika Immonen

04/12/2013
18:30 GMT

Team usa

 

Team europe

Doubles
Dennis Hatch & Earl Strickland
3 - 6
Ralf Souquet & Darren Appleton
Singles
Earl Strickland
4 - 6
Karl Boyes
Doubles
Rodney Morris & Dennis Hatch
4 - 6
Niels Feijen & Mika Immonen

Mosconi Cup History

Year
Venue
Winners
Score
Losers
MVP
 
2015
Tropicana, Las Vegas
Europe
11-7
USA
Niels Feijen
2014
Tower Circus, Blackpool, England
Europe
11-5
USA
Niels Feijen
2013
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Europe
11-2
USA
Niels Feijen
2012
Bethnal Green, London, England
Europe
11-9
USA
Chris Melling
2011
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Europe
11-7
USA
Niels Feijen
2010
Bethnal Green, London, England
Europe
11-8
USA
Darren Appleton
2009
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
USA
11-7
Europe
Dennis Hatch
2008
St. Julian's, Malta
Europe
11-5
USA
Mika Immonen
2007
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Europe
11-8
USA
Tony Drago
2006
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Tied
12-12
Tied
Corey Deuel
2005
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
USA
11-6
Europe
Earl Strickland
2004
Egmond aan Zee, Netherlands
USA
12-9
Europe
Rodney Morris
2003
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
USA
11-9
Europe
Mika Immonen
2002
Bethnal Green, London, England
Europe
12-9
USA
2001
Bethnal Green, London, England
USA
12-1
Europe
2000
Bethnal Green, London, England
USA
12-9
Europe
1999
Bethnal Green, London, England
USA
12-7
Europe
1998
Bethnal Green, London, England
USA
13-9
Europe
1997
Bethnal Green, London, England
USA
13-8
Europe
1996
Dagenham, London, England
USA
15-13
Europe
1995
Basildon, Essex, England
Europe
16-15
USA
1994
Romford, London, England
USA
16-12
Europe

Mosconi Cup XX Watch Live

Copyright © 2017 Matchroom Sport Ltd. All rights reserved.